W2W GAME INTELLIGENCERESEARCH ONLY

Seattle Seahawks @ Denver Broncos

Thursday, October 15, 2026 · 8:15 PM ET · Week 6

Snapshot: October 13 · Archived model inputs, not a live Week-6 issuance

Decision status: PASS — unverified prices and inputs. This is an inspectable first Cloudflare report based on the existing archived W2W intelligence. It is not the automatic live projection pipeline. No player-prop quotes, final starters or inactives have been verified, and no market edge is claimed.

QB projections vs market reference

Frozen Week-4 equations, conditional on the named QBs starting. Not Week-5-informed forecasts.

PlayerMarketFrozen projectionCurrent reference linePrice
Sam DarnoldPass attempts30.69Unavailable—
Sam DarnoldCompletions19.47Unavailable—
Sam DarnoldPass yards233.31Unavailable—
Bo NixPass attempts34.79Unavailable—
Bo NixCompletions21.46Unavailable—
Bo NixPass yards213.61Unavailable—

Seattle rushing intelligence

Emanuel Wilson: first-three-drive carries in last four observed games: 0, 1, 2, 5; average 2.00. Observed full-game average: 17.75.

George Holani: early carries 0, 0, 0, 0; observed full-game average 4.50.

No verified Week-6 carries or rushing-yards projections or executable prices.

Denver rushing intelligence

J.K. Dobbins: first-three-drive carries: 4, 3, 0, 4; observed full-game average 14.00.

RJ Harvey: first-three-drive carries: 2, 1, 3, 0; observed full-game average 3.75.

Dobbins share: 57.9% of early designed runs versus 57.0% later in last four games. Low raw early carries ≠ disappearing role.

Team rushing attempts — forecast context

RUN-006L's last issued team rush forecast was for Week 5, not Seattle–Denver. These numbers are reference points to help judge scale, not a Week-6 head-to-head prediction. Team rushing attempts include QB rushing events; do not allocate them directly to RB carries.

TeamLast issued opponentArchived expected team rushesWeek-6 SEA–DEN forecast
SeattleSan Francisco (Week 5)27.01Not issued
DenverLA Chargers (Week 5)25.79Not issued

Frozen prior-16 team baseline averages: Seattle 29.00 rush attempts/game; Denver 25.69. These descriptive averages are not opponent-adjusted projections.

RUN-006L probability ladder — exact-opponent Week-6 issuance pending

The full frozen threshold ladder belongs here. 28+, 30+, 32+ and 34+ mean at least that many team rushing attempts; low thresholds mean 21 or fewer, 19 or fewer, 17 or fewer. The current page must not substitute the Week-5 opponent for Thursday.

Team28+ attempts30+ attempts32+ attempts34+ attempts≤21 attempts≤19 attempts≤17 attempts
SEA vs DEN (W6)PendingPendingPendingPendingPendingPendingPending
DEN vs SEA (W6)PendingPendingPendingPendingPendingPendingPending

Archived Week-5 checks only: Seattle vs SF had 43.8% for 28+ and 35.1% for 30+; Denver vs LAC had 43.8% for 28+ and 32.6% for 30+. They are not Thursday's probabilities. Other thresholds are withheld until retrieved from the actual issued ladder, rather than inferred from these two values. RUN-006L is exploratory research, not a validated automatic bet signal.

Individual RB carries and rushing yards

Below are observed workload baselines beside the forecast/market columns. This separates useful facts from projections we have not issued. Rushing-yards projections cannot be calculated responsibly just by multiplying a back's last-game carry average by a guessed YPC.

BackObserved full-game carries avg.Week-6 RB carries forecastRUN-007 rushing yards forecastBook line / odds
Emanuel Wilson (SEA)17.75Not issuedNot issuedUnavailable
George Holani (SEA)4.50Not issuedNot issuedUnavailable
J.K. Dobbins (DEN)14.00Not issuedNot issuedUnavailable
RJ Harvey (DEN)3.75Not issuedNot issuedUnavailable
Tyler Badie (DEN)1.25Not issuedNot issuedUnavailable

What our RUN-007 research contributes

The established research framework projects player rushing yards from team rush opportunity × player share × efficiency, with availability adjustment and chronological evidence. On its historical evaluation, the integrated version had 28.56 yards MAE; a direct linear benchmark was slightly better at 28.33. Neither figure proves a sportsbook edge, and neither is a current Week-6 player forecast.

To fill the blank Week-6 columns automatically: issue an exact-opponent RUN-006 team forecast, calculate designed RB opportunities and verified role/share, then apply the frozen RUN-007 yardage forecast. Display actual timestamped sportsbook lines and prices separately. No historical opponent probabilities are silently recycled.

RUN-034C rushing environment

Archived Week-5 profiles; NGS through Week 4, PBP through Week 3. Percentile is relative to the research comparison group, not a league rank or probability. Higher = better on each named axis: offense creates more favorable runs; defense makes running harder.

Quick reading guide: 0–19 = bottom fifth · 20–39 = below average · 40–59 = middle · 60–79 = above average · 80–100 = top fifth. These are broad descriptive bands, not official rankings or validated betting thresholds.

AxisSEA offenseDEN defenseDEN offenseSEA defense
Carry environment / difficulty50.00 (middle)100.00 (top fifth)59.38 (middle)53.13 (middle)
Avoid negatives / disruption18.75 (bottom fifth)34.38 (below avg.)70.31 (above avg.)98.44 (top fifth)
Explosives / suppression67.19 (above avg.)73.44 (above avg.)71.88 (above avg.)98.44 (top fifth)

Seattle offense vs Denver defense

Seattle is around the middle in favorable carry environment, poor at avoiding negative rushes, but above average in creating explosive runs. Denver's 100th-percentile carry difficulty is a strong directional resistance signal, but its disruption score is below average.

Denver offense vs Seattle defense

Denver is above average in avoiding negative runs and producing explosives. Seattle is top fifth in both disruption and explosive suppression, so this is a difficult stylistic matchup despite its middle carry-difficulty rating.

Important: 98.44 percentile does not mean 98.44% of runs are stopped, and 100 does not mean no back can gain yards. These profiles are archived, not refreshed Week-6 ratings. RUN-035 did not establish improved player rushing-yard forecasts from these overlays.

Frozen team environment

Mixed cutoffs: opportunity through Week 3, scoring through Week 4.

Prior-16 averageSeattleDenver
Drives11.37511.250
Offensive plays59.9462.75
Pass attempts29.62535.563
Rush attempts29.00025.688
Neutral early-down run fraction53.3%49.3%
Points scored27.62522.375
Points allowed16.25020.063

Football questions to investigate

Dobbins carries

Does Denver's changing play-calling lower total designed rushing opportunity, or does Dobbins retain ~57% share? Failure case for an Under: close script and normal late workload.

Emanuel Wilson usage

How much does Seattle's redistributed backfield and recent fumbling affect his leash? Failure case for an Over: reduced snaps, pass-heavy script, or alternate back usage.

Passing and total

Monitor Denver secondary health, Seattle's defensive injuries, short fields and explosive plays. Pressure alone does not justify passing-yards Unders.

What is missing for a usable price comparison?

Current player prop lines and odds · fully refreshed Week-6 QB/RB forecasts · exact-opponent Week-6 rushing ladder · confirmed late personnel · current weather.

Those gaps are displayed rather than guessed. The scanner still needs the automatic refresh-to-projection and reference-price integration.